close
close

Ohio High School Football Semifinal Playoff Fixtures 2022

(WJW) – Believe it or not, the Ohio High School Athletic Association football playoffs are progressing into the semifinals.

All Division I, II, III and V games are scheduled for Friday, November 25, with Division IV, VI and VII games taking place on Saturday. Each game kicks off at 7 p.m.

Tickets and further information can be found here.

Check out the following fixtures offered directly by OHSAA:

Division I – both games Friday, 7 p.m

Lakewood St Edward (13-1) vs Gahanna Lincoln at Mansfield Arlin Field

Cincinnati Archbishop Moller (13-1) versus Springfield (12-1) at Piqua Alexander Stadium

State Championship: Friday, December 2, 7:30 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton

Division II – both games Friday, 7 p.m

Massillon Washington (12-1) vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban (13-1) at University of Akron’s InfoCision Stadium-Summa Field

Toledo Central Catholic (13-1) vs. Kings Mills Kings (13-1) at Wapakoneta Mercy Health Wapak Ford Field

State Championship: Thursday, December 1, 7 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton

Division III – both games Friday, 7 p.m

Canfield (12-1) vs. Parma Heights Holy Name (11-2) at Euclid Community Stadium

Carroll Bloom-Carroll (13-1) versus Tipp City Tippecanoe (13-1) at London Bowlus Field

State Championship: Friday, December 2, 3 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton

Division IV – both games Saturday, 7 p.m

Steubenville (12-2) vs. Cincinnati Wyoming (14-0) at Historic Crew Stadium, Columbus

Jefferson Area (11-3) vs. Cleveland Glenville (13-0) at Canal Fulton Northwest Jim Schalmo Field, Dr. Martin Smilek Stadium

State Championship: Saturday, December 3, 7:30 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton

Division V – both games Friday, 7 p.m

Ironton (14-0) vs. Germantown Valley View (13-1) at Cincinnati Princeton Jake Sweeney Automotive Stadium

Canfield South Range (14-0) vs. Liberty Center (14-0) at Clyde Robert J. Bishop Jr. Stadium

State Championship: Friday, December 2, 10:30 a.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton

Division VI – both games Saturday, 7 p.m

Maria Stein Marion Local (14-0) vs. Columbus Grove (12-2) at Lima Spartan Stadium

Kirtland (14-0) vs. Beverly Fort Frye (13-1) at Canfield South Range Reminder Athletic Complex

State Championship: Saturday, December 3, 10:30 a.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton

Division VII – both games Saturday, 7 p.m

New Bremen (11-3) vs. Lima Central Catholic (10-4) at Wapakoneta Mercy Health Wapak Ford Field

Warren John F Kennedy (12-1) v Newark Catholic (11-1) at Orrville Red Rider Stadium, Heartland Field

State Championship: Saturday, December 3, 3 p.m., Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton

Source